HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

11, SILVERDALE ROAD, BR5 2LU

Detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£713,646

Median £5,802/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £730,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £713,646Last sold (Jul 2025): £560,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BR5 2LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MANOR WAY
BR5 1NW · Detached
Mar 2026£363,000110£3,300D86%
57A CROSSWAY
BR5 1PE · Detached
Mar 2026£835,000124£6,734D86%
14 WALDENHURST ROAD
BR5 4HW · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000105£4,238D85%
82 ST JOHNS ROAD
BR5 1HY · Detached
Feb 2026£840,000139£6,043D85%
11 ATHELSTAN WAY
BR5 2QX · Detached
Nov 2025£730,000136£5,368C84%
29 ENGLEFIELD CRESCENT
BR5 2HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,000120£4,000D83%
17 RAVENSBURY ROAD
BR5 2NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£700,000109£6,422D82%
114 KINGSWAY
BR5 1PU · Detached
Nov 2025£1,100,000139£7,914D82%
ROSSLYN MAIN ROAD
BR5 3ET · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000118£5,212D81%
5 BLACKBERRY FIELD
BR5 2RZ · Detached
Apr 2025£760,000131£5,802D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address