HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

63, AMHERST DRIVE, BR5 2ES

Semi-detached·71·EPC F
Estimated value
£413,859

Median £5,829/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £400,000£561,400
Estimated value: £413,859Last sold (Jan 2019): £375,000

A
Now: 23/100 (F)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 23/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 67 points.

Sales near BR5 2ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 WALDENHURST ROAD
BR5 4HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£368,00061£6,033F84%
39 DORNEY RISE
BR5 2JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00073£4,795G83%
45 LONGBURY DRIVE
BR5 2JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00071£5,634D82%
21 MARION CRESCENT
BR5 2DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00082£4,634E81%
20 HOOD AVENUE
BR5 2EF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£396,40068£5,829E81%
27 MICKLEHAM ROAD
BR5 2RW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,00073£5,753D81%
77 RAVENSCOURT ROAD
BR5 2PN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£417,00070£5,957E81%
8 LANGLEY GARDENS
BR5 1AB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£561,40077£7,291F80%
9 THORNDON CLOSE
BR5 2SH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00072£5,972C80%
8 STANLEY WAY
BR5 2HE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£290,00071£4,085G80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address