HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

5, TRENTHAM DRIVE, BR5 2EP

Terraced·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£472,500

Median £4,500/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £447,000£650,000
Estimated value: £472,500Last sold (Jun 2022): £550,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BR5 2EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
134 AMHERST DRIVE
BR5 2HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,000103£4,320D90%
80 COCKMANNINGS ROAD
BR5 4HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000109£4,679D86%
16 LYNMOUTH RISE
BR5 2EJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£650,000113£5,752D85%
81 BROW CRESCENT
BR5 4LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,00096£4,271D84%
57 BEDDINGTON ROAD
BR5 2TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£447,00090£4,967D84%
29 AMHERST DRIVE
BR5 2ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,00090£4,778F84%
29 ENGLEFIELD CRESCENT
BR5 2HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,000120£4,000D83%
27 MILLFIELD CLOSE
BR5 2LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£403,00099£4,071D83%
144 LEESONS HILL
BR5 2NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000100£4,500D83%
16 PETERSHAM GARDENS
BR5 2QA · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00077£4,221D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address