Estimated value
£490,360
Median £4,264/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £480,000£835,000
Estimated value: £490,360Last sold (Nov 2014): £392,500
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 28 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 CHORLEY WOOD CRESCENT BR5 2SG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 112 | £4,286 | E | 84% |
6 MANOR WAY BR5 1NW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 110 | £3,300 | D | 83% |
57A CROSSWAY BR5 1PE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £835,000 | 124 | £6,734 | D | 83% |
14 WALDENHURST ROAD BR5 4HW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 105 | £4,238 | D | 82% |
11 SILVERDALE ROAD BR5 2LU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £560,000 | 123 | £4,553 | D | 80% |
29 ENGLEFIELD CRESCENT BR5 2HY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 120 | £4,000 | D | 80% |
27 MILLFIELD CLOSE BR5 2LQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £403,000 | 99 | £4,071 | D | 80% |
16 DERRY DOWNS BR5 4DT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 124 | £4,194 | E | 80% |
144 LEESONS HILL BR5 2NH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 100 | £4,500 | D | 80% |
7 LYNMOUTH RISE BR5 2EJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 129 | £4,264 | C | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address