HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

128, LOCKESLEY DRIVE, BR5 2AE

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£606,425

Median £4,775/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£403,000Median £480,000£850,000
Estimated value: £606,425Last sold (Jan 2019): £485,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BR5 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 ENGLEFIELD CRESCENT
BR5 2HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,000120£4,000D89%
17 RAVENSBURY ROAD
BR5 2NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£700,000109£6,422D88%
50 CHORLEY WOOD CRESCENT
BR5 2SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,000112£4,286E87%
32 ROBINHOOD GREEN
BR5 2AS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£480,000113£4,248D86%
61 CREST VIEW DRIVE
BR5 1BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£850,000129£6,589D85%
55 STAR LANE
BR5 3LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000142£3,239D85%
57 BEDDINGTON ROAD
BR5 2TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£447,00090£4,967D84%
98 CLARENDON WAY
BR5 2PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00089£5,000D84%
27 MILLFIELD CLOSE
BR5 2LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£403,00099£4,071D83%
28 ROBINHOOD GREEN
BR5 2AS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£530,000111£4,775D83%

Dig deeper into this address