HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

4, GUMPING ROAD, BR5 1RX

Detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£667,716

Median £7,949/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £650,000£875,000
Estimated value: £667,716Last sold (Jul 2020): £525,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BR5 1RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 FAIRFIELD ROAD
BR5 1JR · Detached
Nov 2025£750,00090£8,333D87%
33 WOODHURST AVENUE
BR5 1AR · Detached
Sept 2025£620,00078£7,949D85%
29A ST JOHNS ROAD
BR5 1HS · Detached
Aug 2025£728,50088£8,278D84%
39 SHEPPERTON ROAD
BR5 1DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00092£5,707D83%
5 ROLLESTON AVENUE
BR5 1AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£720,00096£7,500D83%
1B LAKESWOOD ROAD
BR5 1BJ · Detached
Jun 2025£650,00084£7,738D83%
12 MONKS WAY
BR5 1HN · Detached
Dec 2025£635,00091£6,978F82%
35 WEST WAY
BR5 1LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£875,00080£10,938C82%
10 PRESCOTT AVENUE
BR5 1AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,00072£7,361D81%
20 RYECROFT ROAD
BR5 1DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,00072£7,986D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address