HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

47, TOWNCOURT CRESCENT, BR5 1PH

Semi-detached·242·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,524,116

Median £6,298/m² in your area × 242 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £1,200,000£1,800,000
Estimated value: £1,524,116Last sold (Apr 2007): £470,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BR5 1PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 TOWNCOURT CRESCENT
BR5 1PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,200,000170£7,059C89%
31 ST JOHNS ROAD
BR5 1HS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,176,000212£5,547C83%
24 GROSVENOR ROAD
BR5 1QU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,200,000222£5,405C83%
65 TOWNCOURT CRESCENT
BR5 1PH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,422,500220£6,466D83%
13 WILLETT CLOSE
BR5 1QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£825,000131£6,298C78%
39 SILVERDALE ROAD
BR5 1NH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,150,000183£6,284C78%
45 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
BR5 1NX · Detached
Nov 2025£1,800,000277£6,498D78%
12 ST GEORGES ROAD
BR5 1JD · Detached
Jul 2025£1,280,000213£6,009C77%
34 KINGSWAY
BR5 1PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£700,000170£4,118D75%
61 CREST VIEW DRIVE
BR5 1BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£850,000129£6,589D75%

Dig deeper into this address