HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

7A, STATION SQUARE, BR5 1LY

Flat·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£347,060

Median £4,958/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,800Median £305,000£352,000
Estimated value: £347,060Last sold (Jan 2006): £237,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BR5 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 BOURNEWOOD ROAD
BR5 4JL · Flat
Feb 2026£297,50060£4,958C85%
24 BATCHWOOD GREEN
BR5 2NE · Flat
Jan 2026£285,00075£3,800C84%
18A TRANSMERE ROAD
BR5 1DU · Flat
Jan 2026£352,00055£6,400C83%
132 GILLMANS ROAD
BR5 4LD · Flat
Dec 2025£320,00069£4,638C83%
83 CLAREVILLE ROAD
BR5 1RU · Flat
Dec 2025£330,00066£5,000E82%
BAYHEATH HOUSE, 4 (APARTMENT 11) FAIRWAY
BR5 1FG · Flat
Feb 2026£305,00057£5,351B81%
ARBROOK COURT (6) LEITH HILL
BR5 2RT · Flat
Oct 2025£160,80067£2,400C81%
ARBROOK COURT (4) LEITH HILL
BR5 2RT · Flat
Oct 2025£160,80067£2,400C81%
PINNACLE HOUSE, 4 (FLAT 4) RIDGE PLACE
BR5 3FN · Flat
Sept 2025£270,00061£4,426C80%
5 BEAUFORT PLACE
BR5 3FS · Flat
Mar 2026£320,00056£5,714C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address