HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

17A, STATION SQUARE, BR5 1LY

Terraced·82·EPC F
Estimated value
£443,784

Median £5,412/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,427Median £460,000£695,000
Estimated value: £443,784Last sold (Nov 1998): £215,000

A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near BR5 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 AMHERST DRIVE
BR5 2ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,00090£4,778F85%
29 AMHERST DRIVE
BR5 2ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£372,00090£4,133F81%
149 CLAREVILLE ROAD
BR5 1RS · Terraced
Mar 2025£570,00074£7,703F81%
21 HEARNS ROAD
BR5 3NF · Terraced
Sept 2025£347,50090£3,861F80%
8 LANGLEY GARDENS
BR5 1AB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£561,40077£7,291F79%
145 PETERSHAM DRIVE
BR5 2QF · Terraced
Feb 2026£323,42771£4,555D79%
15 TEAL AVENUE
BR5 3NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,00085£5,412D79%
11 BROADCROFT ROAD
BR5 1ET · Terraced
Aug 2025£625,00084£7,440D78%
58A ANGLESEA ROAD
BR5 4AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£405,00083£4,880D78%
168 CRESCENT DRIVE
BR5 1AU · Terraced
Aug 2025£695,00084£8,274D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address