Estimated value
£661,392
Median £6,124/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £720,000£840,000
Estimated value: £661,392Last sold (Dec 2021): £667,500
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near BR5 1JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MANOR WAY BR5 1NW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 110 | £3,300 | D | 88% |
57A CROSSWAY BR5 1PE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £835,000 | 124 | £6,734 | D | 88% |
14 WALDENHURST ROAD BR5 4HW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 105 | £4,238 | D | 82% |
41 HAZELMERE ROAD BR5 1PA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £820,000 | 110 | £7,455 | E | 81% |
13 MAPLE CLOSE BR5 1LP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £760,000 | 99 | £7,677 | D | 81% |
26 EYNSFORD CLOSE BR5 1DP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £569,500 | 93 | £6,124 | E | 81% |
82 ST JOHNS ROAD BR5 1HY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £840,000 | 139 | £6,043 | D | 81% |
39 SHEPPERTON ROAD BR5 1DL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 92 | £5,707 | D | 80% |
16 DERRY DOWNS BR5 4DT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 124 | £4,194 | E | 80% |