HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

19, HOMESDALE ROAD, BR5 1JS

Semi-detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£900,407

Median £6,043/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £825,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £900,407Last sold (Feb 2025): £755,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BR5 1JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 CREST VIEW DRIVE
BR5 1BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£850,000129£6,589D90%
45 PRINCES AVENUE
BR5 1QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£985,250167£5,900D89%
13 WILLETT CLOSE
BR5 1QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£825,000131£6,298C87%
10 KYDBROOK CLOSE
BR5 1DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,500139£2,428D87%
59 TOWNCOURT CRESCENT
BR5 1PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,200,000170£7,059C86%
55 STAR LANE
BR5 3LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000142£3,239D85%
115 BEAUMONT ROAD
BR5 1JG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£810,000142£5,704D84%
34 KINGSWAY
BR5 1PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£700,000170£4,118D84%
29 WOODHURST AVENUE
BR5 1AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£775,000128£6,055C84%
82 ST JOHNS ROAD
BR5 1HY · Detached
Feb 2026£840,000139£6,043D84%

Dig deeper into this address