Estimated value
£231,534
Median £6,093/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £262,000£350,000
Estimated value: £231,534Last sold (Nov 2000): £96,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BR5 1DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47A SHEPPERTON ROAD BR5 1DL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £262,000 | 43 | £6,093 | D | 85% |
43 TRANSMERE CLOSE BR5 1DX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 42 | £8,214 | D | 84% |
HADLEY HOUSE (FLAT 4) MICKLEHAM CLOSE BR5 2SW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 40 | £4,000 | D | 84% |
38 BOURNEWOOD ROAD BR5 4JL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £217,000 | 43 | £5,047 | D | 84% |
34 SHEPPERTON ROAD BR5 1DN · Flat | Jul 2025 | £335,000 | 45 | £7,444 | D | 84% |
SEVEN STILES COURT (FLAT 27) RANMORE PATH BR5 2GY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 40 | £3,250 | C | 81% |
53 SHEPPERTON ROAD BR5 1DL · Flat | Mar 2025 | £350,000 | 43 | £8,140 | D | 81% |
73 DYKE DRIVE BR5 4LY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 43 | £5,116 | E | 80% |
7 KILLEWARREN WAY BR5 4DH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 38 | £5,263 | D | 80% |