HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

148, CRESCENT DRIVE, BR5 1BE

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£766,935

Median £6,555/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £780,000£850,000
Estimated value: £766,935Last sold (Aug 2020): £670,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BR5 1BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
134 CRESCENT DRIVE
BR5 1BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£727,000105£6,924D90%
61 CREST VIEW DRIVE
BR5 1BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£850,000129£6,589D90%
74 WOODHURST AVENUE
BR5 1AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000107£6,075D89%
13 WILLETT CLOSE
BR5 1QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£825,000131£6,298C87%
16 EYNSFORD CLOSE
BR5 1DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£655,000105£6,238D87%
1 GEORGES CLOSE
BR5 3JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000104£4,327D87%
51 CREST VIEW DRIVE
BR5 1BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£780,000119£6,555D86%
41 CROFTON LANE
BR5 1HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£660,000112£5,893D86%
21 MONKS WAY
BR5 1HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£821,345106£7,749D86%
80 ROLLESTON AVENUE
BR5 1AL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£825,000122£6,762D85%

Dig deeper into this address