HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

63, CRESCENT DRIVE, BR5 1BB

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£701,064

Median £6,552/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £738,500£875,000
Estimated value: £701,064Last sold (Nov 2015): £580,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BR5 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 CROFTON LANE
BR5 1HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£738,500102£7,240C88%
13 MAPLE CLOSE
BR5 1LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£760,00099£7,677D87%
2 FIELDWAY
BR5 1JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£760,000116£6,552C87%
39 SHEPPERTON ROAD
BR5 1DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00092£5,707D86%
5 ROLLESTON AVENUE
BR5 1AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£720,00096£7,500D86%
74 WOODHURST AVENUE
BR5 1AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000107£6,075D86%
35 AUSTIN ROAD
BR5 2BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000101£5,050C85%
35 WEST WAY
BR5 1LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£875,00080£10,938C85%
37 ENGLEFIELD CRESCENT
BR5 2HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£543,000103£5,272C84%
13 WILLETT CLOSE
BR5 1QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£825,000131£6,298C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address