HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

39, PRESCOTT AVENUE, BR5 1AE

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£590,835

Median £6,951/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £610,000£875,000
Estimated value: £590,835Last sold (Sept 2023): £610,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near BR5 1AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 SHEPPERTON ROAD
BR5 1DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00092£5,707D86%
5 ROLLESTON AVENUE
BR5 1AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£720,00096£7,500D86%
21 MARION CRESCENT
BR5 2DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00082£4,634E85%
90 CRESCENT DRIVE
BR5 1BE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,00083£5,723E85%
35 WEST WAY
BR5 1LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£875,00080£10,938C85%
100 TOWNCOURT LANE
BR5 1EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£610,00090£6,778D84%
48 CRESCENT DRIVE
BR5 1BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£680,00079£8,608D84%
248 CRESCENT DRIVE
BR5 1AX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£710,00091£7,802E84%
47 PRESCOTT AVENUE
BR5 1AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£570,00082£6,951D84%
72 GILLMANS ROAD
BR5 4LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00083£5,422E83%

Dig deeper into this address