HouseValuation
Home·BR4·Valuation

80, COPSE AVENUE, BR4 9NP

Detached·204·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,200,948

Median £5,887/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £960,000£1,290,000
Estimated value: £1,200,948Last sold (Jun 2011): £585,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BR4 9NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
116 COPSE AVENUE
BR4 9NP · Detached
Feb 2026£1,070,000159£6,730D90%
20 CONEY HILL ROAD
BR4 9BX · Detached
Dec 2025£1,042,000177£5,887D88%
106 COPSE AVENUE
BR4 9NP · Detached
Oct 2025£1,030,000155£6,645D86%
15 GATES GREEN ROAD
BR4 9JN · Detached
Mar 2026£715,000166£4,307D85%
2 OAKLANDS AVENUE
BR4 9LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£960,000180£5,333D84%
1 KESWICK ROAD
BR4 9AR · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000161£5,901D84%
3 BRIAR LANE
BR4 9RA · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000153£4,575D83%
2 RYDAL DRIVE
BR4 9QH · Detached
Sept 2025£1,290,000198£6,515C82%
17 HAWKHURST WAY
BR4 9PE · Detached
Aug 2025£882,000204£4,324C81%
31 THE GROVE
BR4 9JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£940,000196£4,796D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address