HouseValuation
Home·BR4·Valuation

34, CHESTNUT AVENUE, BR4 9ES

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£626,528

Median £5,594/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£549,000Median £620,000£840,000
Estimated value: £626,528Last sold (Dec 2025): £620,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BR4 9ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CHESTNUT AVENUE
BR4 9ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£720,000114£6,316D94%
62 SHERWOOD WAY
BR4 9PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£695,000118£5,890D91%
104 ADDINGTON ROAD
BR4 9BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£605,000111£5,450D90%
165 QUEENSWAY
BR4 9DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£576,000107£5,383D90%
114 THE GROVE
BR4 9JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£767,500120£6,396D88%
24 CHURCH DRIVE
BR4 9JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£607,500109£5,573D87%
21 KINGSWAY
BR4 9JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£565,000101£5,594E86%
36 WINDERMERE ROAD
BR4 9AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£620,000122£5,082E86%
32A HARVEST BANK ROAD
BR4 9DJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£549,000118£4,653D85%
62 CHESTNUT AVENUE
BR4 9ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£840,000120£7,000D85%

Dig deeper into this address