HouseValuation
Home·BR4·Valuation

48, LIME TREE WALK, BR4 9ED

Semi-detached·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£476,264

Median £6,436/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £605,000£785,000
Estimated value: £476,264Last sold (Dec 2022): £640,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near BR4 9ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BIRCH TREE AVENUE
BR4 9EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£785,00078£10,064E87%
79 CROYDON ROAD
BR4 9HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£418,00068£6,147C85%
90 ADDINGTON ROAD
BR4 9BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,00095£6,316E81%
86 QUEENSWAY
BR4 9DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£650,00089£7,303D81%
47 HARVEST BANK ROAD
BR4 9DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£530,00088£6,023E81%
162 QUEENSWAY
BR4 9DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£605,00094£6,436D81%
81 CROYDON ROAD
BR4 9HZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£385,00073£5,274D80%
16 CHERRY TREE WALK
BR4 9EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£700,00094£7,447D80%
98 QUEENSWAY
BR4 9DY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£450,00078£5,769F80%
39 HARVEST BANK ROAD
BR4 9DL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£635,00092£6,902E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address