HouseValuation
Home·BR4·Valuation

220, QUEENSWAY, BR4 9EA

Semi-detached·198·EPC C
Estimated value
£997,128

Median £5,036/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£705,000Median £900,000£960,000
Estimated value: £997,128Last sold (Feb 2025): £835,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BR4 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BOLEYN GARDENS
BR4 9NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£910,000203£4,483C89%
2 OAKLANDS AVENUE
BR4 9LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£960,000180£5,333D87%
105 BIRCH TREE AVENUE
BR4 9EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£705,000140£5,036C84%
31 THE GROVE
BR4 9JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£940,000196£4,796D84%
61 GATES GREEN ROAD
BR4 9DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£880,000189£4,656C84%
49 SYLVAN WAY
BR4 9HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000144£5,208C83%
105 GATES GREEN ROAD
BR4 9DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£900,000171£5,263C83%
8 INCHWOOD
BR4 9RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£900,000193£4,663D82%
15 HIGHFIELD DRIVE
BR4 9NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£784,000170£4,612D82%
97 THE GROVE
BR4 9LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£955,000169£5,651D82%

Dig deeper into this address