HouseValuation
Home·BR4·Valuation

20, CONEY HILL ROAD, BR4 9BX

Detached·177·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,044,477

Median £5,901/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £950,000£1,290,000
Estimated value: £1,044,477Last sold (Dec 2025): £1,042,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BR4 9BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 GATES GREEN ROAD
BR4 9JN · Detached
Mar 2026£715,000166£4,307D91%
1 KESWICK ROAD
BR4 9AR · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000161£5,901D90%
116 COPSE AVENUE
BR4 9NP · Detached
Feb 2026£1,070,000159£6,730D90%
3 BRIAR LANE
BR4 9RA · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000153£4,575D89%
106 COPSE AVENUE
BR4 9NP · Detached
Oct 2025£1,030,000155£6,645D86%
2 OAKLANDS AVENUE
BR4 9LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£960,000180£5,333D84%
12 ARRAGON GARDENS
BR4 9LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£758,000158£4,797D84%
2 RYDAL DRIVE
BR4 9QH · Detached
Sept 2025£1,290,000198£6,515C82%
31 THE GROVE
BR4 9JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£940,000196£4,796D81%
34 STAMBOURNE WAY
BR4 9NF · Detached
Aug 2025£945,000152£6,217E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address