Estimated value
£741,840
Median £6,182/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£576,000Median £767,500£920,000
Estimated value: £741,840Last sold (Feb 2023): £685,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BR4 9BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 HIGH MEAD BR4 9AD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £680,000 | 110 | £6,182 | D | 88% |
294 PICKHURST LANE BR4 0HT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £770,000 | 116 | £6,638 | D | 82% |
62 SHERWOOD WAY BR4 9PD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £695,000 | 118 | £5,890 | D | 82% |
104 ADDINGTON ROAD BR4 9BQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 111 | £5,450 | D | 81% |
165 QUEENSWAY BR4 9DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £576,000 | 107 | £5,383 | D | 81% |
3 BRIAR LANE BR4 9RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 153 | £4,575 | D | 80% |
3 STAMBOURNE WAY BR4 9NE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £878,000 | 137 | £6,409 | D | 80% |
26 QUEENSWAY BR4 9ER · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £800,000 | 131 | £6,107 | C | 79% |
114 THE GROVE BR4 9JZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £767,500 | 120 | £6,396 | D | 79% |