Estimated value
£525,816
Median £7,303/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £520,000£785,000
Estimated value: £525,816Last sold (Oct 2012): £279,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BR4 0LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 CROYDON ROAD BR4 9HZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £418,000 | 68 | £6,147 | C | 86% |
35 KENT ROAD BR4 0JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £487,500 | 64 | £7,617 | D | 82% |
3 BARWOOD AVENUE BR4 0LB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 66 | £7,576 | D | 76% |
86 QUEENSWAY BR4 9DY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 89 | £7,303 | D | 76% |
59A PINE AVENUE BR4 0LN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £605,000 | 82 | £7,378 | C | 76% |
2 BIRCH TREE AVENUE BR4 9EJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £785,000 | 78 | £10,064 | E | 76% |
81 CROYDON ROAD BR4 9HZ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £385,000 | 73 | £5,274 | D | 75% |
75A STATION ROAD BR4 0PX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 78 | £4,808 | C | 75% |
70 SILVER LANE BR4 0RU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 105 | £6,143 | D | 75% |