HouseValuation
Home·BR4·Valuation

61, THE AVENUE, BR4 0EE

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£733,080

Median £5,960/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£589,000Median £695,000£785,000
Estimated value: £733,080Last sold (Apr 1997): £103,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BR4 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 THE CRESCENT
BR4 0HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£785,000141£5,567D91%
55 BRAEMAR GARDENS
BR4 0JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£750,000124£6,048D90%
70 SILVER LANE
BR4 0RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£645,000105£6,143D90%
10 WILMAR GARDENS
BR4 0LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£670,000108£6,204E87%
46 THE CRESCENT
BR4 0HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£770,000138£5,580E87%
96 SILVER LANE
BR4 0RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£745,000125£5,960C86%
89 GOODHART WAY
BR4 0ET · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£632,500105£6,024D86%
33 THE AVENUE
BR4 0DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£589,000137£4,299E86%
62 SHERWOOD WAY
BR4 9PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£695,000118£5,890D86%
104 ADDINGTON ROAD
BR4 9BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£605,000111£5,450D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address