Estimated value
£553,496
Median £6,436/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£513,550Median £650,000£700,000
Estimated value: £553,496Last sold (Oct 2023): £625,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BR4 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 THE CRESCENT BR4 0HB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £655,000 | 96 | £6,823 | D | 87% |
86 QUEENSWAY BR4 9DY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 89 | £7,303 | D | 85% |
162 QUEENSWAY BR4 9DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 94 | £6,436 | D | 85% |
25 GLEBE WAY BR4 0SH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 84 | £6,190 | D | 84% |
70 SILVER LANE BR4 0RU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 105 | £6,143 | D | 84% |
16 CHERRY TREE WALK BR4 9EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 94 | £7,447 | D | 84% |
153 LANGLEY WAY BR4 0DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £655,000 | 91 | £7,198 | D | 83% |
245 LANGLEY WAY BR4 0DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £513,550 | 85 | £6,042 | E | 81% |
10 THE CRESCENT BR4 0HE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 93 | £6,183 | D | 81% |