Estimated value
£898,380
Median £5,580/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £785,000£885,000
Estimated value: £898,380Last sold (Oct 2017): £525,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BR4 0DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 LINDEN LEAS BR4 0SE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £822,500 | 148 | £5,557 | D | 87% |
3 THE CRESCENT BR4 0HB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £785,000 | 141 | £5,567 | D | 85% |
135 PICKHURST RISE BR4 0AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 120 | £5,625 | D | 85% |
169 LANGLEY WAY BR4 0DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £655,000 | 137 | £4,781 | C | 84% |
179 GOODHART WAY BR4 0EX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £840,000 | 149 | £5,638 | D | 84% |
139 LANGLEY WAY BR4 0DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 115 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
243 WICKHAM CHASE BR4 0BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £690,000 | 134 | £5,149 | D | 83% |
210 WICKHAM CHASE BR4 0BP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £810,000 | 139 | £5,827 | D | 82% |
46 THE CRESCENT BR4 0HF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £770,000 | 138 | £5,580 | E | 81% |