Estimated value
£634,539
Median £6,823/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £650,000£740,000
Estimated value: £634,539Last sold (Aug 2022): £665,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BR4 0DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 SILVER LANE BR4 0RU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 105 | £6,143 | D | 90% |
29 THE CRESCENT BR4 0HB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £655,000 | 96 | £6,823 | D | 87% |
112 GOODHART WAY BR4 0EY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £740,000 | 99 | £7,475 | D | 86% |
89 GOODHART WAY BR4 0ET · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £632,500 | 105 | £6,024 | D | 86% |
86 QUEENSWAY BR4 9DY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 89 | £7,303 | D | 85% |
162 QUEENSWAY BR4 9DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 94 | £6,436 | D | 85% |
33 GLEBE WAY BR4 0SH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 106 | £4,953 | D | 84% |
25 GLEBE WAY BR4 0SH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 84 | £6,190 | D | 84% |
16 CHERRY TREE WALK BR4 9EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 94 | £7,447 | D | 84% |