Estimated value
£638,872
Median £6,143/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £645,000£710,000
Estimated value: £638,872Last sold (Nov 2021): £534,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BR4 0DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 GLEBE WAY BR4 0SH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 106 | £4,953 | D | 90% |
139 LANGLEY WAY BR4 0DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 115 | £5,000 | D | 89% |
153 LANGLEY WAY BR4 0DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £655,000 | 91 | £7,198 | D | 89% |
27 THE CRESCENT BR4 0HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £655,000 | 99 | £6,616 | D | 87% |
255 PICKHURST RISE BR4 0AH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £710,000 | 108 | £6,574 | D | 86% |
135 PICKHURST RISE BR4 0AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 120 | £5,625 | D | 84% |
25 GLEBE WAY BR4 0SH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 84 | £6,190 | D | 84% |
70 SILVER LANE BR4 0RU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 105 | £6,143 | D | 84% |
284 THE AVENUE BR4 0ED · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £628,000 | 109 | £5,761 | D | 84% |