HouseValuation
Home·BR4·Valuation

21, WICKHAM CHASE, BR4 0BD

Semi-detached·206·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,098,598

Median £5,333/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£758,000Median £910,000£980,000
Estimated value: £1,098,598Last sold (Nov 2015): £800,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BR4 0BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 OAKLANDS AVENUE
BR4 9LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£960,000180£5,333D85%
233 PICKHURST RISE
BR4 0AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£980,000179£5,475D85%
179 GOODHART WAY
BR4 0EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£840,000149£5,638D84%
31 THE GROVE
BR4 9JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£940,000196£4,796D82%
21 BOLEYN GARDENS
BR4 9NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£910,000203£4,483C81%
229 PICKHURST RISE
BR4 0AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£885,000154£5,747D80%
8 INCHWOOD
BR4 9RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£900,000193£4,663D80%
12 ARRAGON GARDENS
BR4 9LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£758,000158£4,797D79%
3 THE CRESCENT
BR4 0HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£785,000141£5,567D79%
85 GATES GREEN ROAD
BR4 9DE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£910,000179£5,084D78%

Dig deeper into this address