HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

54, OVERBURY AVENUE, BR3 6PY

Terraced·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£622,350

Median £6,915/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£523,000Median £611,250£815,000
Estimated value: £622,350Last sold (Mar 2025): £628,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BR3 6PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26C HAYNE ROAD
BR3 4JA · Terraced
Jan 2026£681,00084£8,107D84%
17 KELSEY PARK AVENUE
BR3 6NL · Terraced
Oct 2025£588,00088£6,682C83%
4 SULTAN STREET
BR3 4QS · Terraced
Dec 2025£531,00083£6,398D83%
106 ERNEST GROVE
BR3 3HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£540,00097£5,567D83%
27 COLESBURG ROAD
BR3 4HP · Terraced
Mar 2026£815,00081£10,062C83%
209 CLOCK HOUSE ROAD
BR3 4LD · Terraced
Dec 2025£595,00097£6,134D82%
5 DERRICK ROAD
BR3 3QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£715,00099£7,222C82%
2 VILLIERS ROAD
BR3 4NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£611,25083£7,364E82%
124 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£523,00088£5,943D82%
3 VILLIERS ROAD
BR3 4NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£650,00094£6,915C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address