HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

22, OVERBURY AVENUE, BR3 6PY

Semi-detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£753,032

Median £6,328/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £810,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £753,032Last sold (Jul 2006): £312,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BR3 6PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
206 EDEN WAY
BR3 3DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£810,000128£6,328C85%
7 BRIDGELANDS CLOSE
BR3 1JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£629,000110£5,718C84%
362 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£645,000132£4,886D83%
50 SIDNEY ROAD
BR3 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£970,000130£7,462D83%
27 OVERHILL WAY
BR3 6SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£895,000134£6,679D83%
5A LAWN ROAD
BR3 1RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£850,000119£7,143C83%
21 DOWNS ROAD
BR3 5JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,050,000135£7,778C82%
21 RAYMOND ROAD
BR3 4AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£563,000102£5,520D80%
4 AVIEMORE CLOSE
BR3 3ET · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£607,000105£5,781C80%
22 CHAFFINCH ROAD
BR3 4LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000115£4,522D80%

Dig deeper into this address