Estimated value
£657,434
Median £5,818/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £640,000£810,000
Estimated value: £657,434Last sold (May 2018): £575,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BR3 6PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 RAYMOND ROAD BR3 4AR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £563,000 | 102 | £5,520 | D | 83% |
22 CHAFFINCH ROAD BR3 4LU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 115 | £4,522 | D | 83% |
206 EDEN WAY BR3 3DT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £810,000 | 128 | £6,328 | C | 82% |
76 MACKENZIE ROAD BR3 4RZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £785,000 | 110 | £7,136 | D | 82% |
47 ERNEST GROVE BR3 3HY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £730,000 | 119 | £6,134 | D | 82% |
32 BLANDFORD AVENUE BR3 4QP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 98 | £5,612 | E | 81% |
7 BRIDGELANDS CLOSE BR3 1JU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £629,000 | 110 | £5,718 | C | 81% |
222 EDEN WAY BR3 3DT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 124 | £4,113 | E | 81% |