HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

8, PERTH ROAD, BR3 6PP

Semi-detached·264·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,386,528

Median £5,252/m² in your area × 264 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£645,000Median £1,250,000£1,650,000
Estimated value: £1,386,528Last sold (Feb 2021): £1,500,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BR3 6PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 TOP PARK
BR3 6RU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,090,000227£4,802E86%
132 BARNFIELD WOOD ROAD
BR3 6SX · Detached
Feb 2026£1,250,000238£5,252E84%
2 FAIRWAY GARDENS
BR3 6YL · Detached
Jan 2026£1,650,000229£7,205D80%
148 BROMLEY ROAD
BR3 6PG · Detached
Jun 2025£1,200,000281£4,270E77%
167 COPERS COPE ROAD
BR3 1NZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£975,000281£3,470D77%
29 SOUTH EDEN PARK ROAD
BR3 3BQ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,290,000255£5,059D75%
1 KINGS HALL ROAD
BR3 1LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,497,500204£7,341E74%
2 FOXGROVE AVENUE
BR3 5BA · Detached
Dec 2025£1,492,500227£6,575D74%
35 OVERHILL WAY
BR3 6SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,050,000183£5,738D74%
362 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£645,000132£4,886D71%

Dig deeper into this address