HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

3, PERTH ROAD, BR3 6PP

Detached·241·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,584,575

Median £6,575/m² in your area × 241 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,090,000Median £1,300,000£1,650,000
Estimated value: £1,584,575Last sold (Aug 2005): £750,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BR3 6PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
132 BARNFIELD WOOD ROAD
BR3 6SX · Detached
Feb 2026£1,250,000238£5,252E90%
2 FAIRWAY GARDENS
BR3 6YL · Detached
Jan 2026£1,650,000229£7,205D86%
29 SOUTH EDEN PARK ROAD
BR3 3BQ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,290,000255£5,059D81%
5 TOP PARK
BR3 6RU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,090,000227£4,802E80%
2 FOXGROVE AVENUE
BR3 5BA · Detached
Dec 2025£1,492,500227£6,575D80%
75 BRABOURNE RISE
BR3 6SD · Detached
Sept 2025£1,450,000205£7,073C79%
69 BRABOURNE RISE
BR3 6SD · Detached
Dec 2025£1,300,000172£7,558D78%
4 ELWILL WAY
BR3 3AD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,593,725224£7,115D78%
148 BROMLEY ROAD
BR3 6PG · Detached
Jun 2025£1,200,000281£4,270E77%
19 OAKWOOD AVENUE
BR3 6PT · Detached
Sept 2025£1,105,000175£6,314D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address