HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

64, FOXGROVE ROAD, BR3 5DB

Detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£727,720

Median £6,328/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£572,000Median £755,000£970,000
Estimated value: £727,720Last sold (Nov 2006): £418,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BR3 5DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 REGENCY MEWS
BR3 5FG · Detached
Mar 2026£740,000121£6,116D88%
187 UPPER ELMERS END ROAD
BR3 3QU · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000101£6,436C84%
206 EDEN WAY
BR3 3DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£810,000128£6,328C79%
256 CLOCK HOUSE ROAD
BR3 4LF · Detached
Nov 2025£572,000115£4,974D79%
7 BRIDGELANDS CLOSE
BR3 1JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£629,000110£5,718C78%
362 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£645,000132£4,886D77%
50 SIDNEY ROAD
BR3 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£970,000130£7,462D77%
34 THE MEAD
BR3 5PF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£912,500126£7,242C77%
5A LAWN ROAD
BR3 1RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£850,000119£7,143C77%
1 AUDREY CLOSE
BR3 3BU · Detached
Aug 2025£755,000129£5,853D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address