HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

34, FOXGROVE ROAD, BR3 5BD

Semi-detached·382·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,473,068

Median £6,474/m² in your area × 382 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £970,000£2,350,000
Estimated value: £2,473,068Last sold (Aug 2024): £2,839,100

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BR3 5BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ELM ROAD
BR3 4JB · Detached
Feb 2026£2,350,000363£6,474D79%
167 COPERS COPE ROAD
BR3 1NZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£975,000281£3,470D74%
1 DOWNS BRIDGE ROAD
BR3 5HX · Detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000191£5,236D70%
2 FOXGROVE AVENUE
BR3 5BA · Detached
Dec 2025£1,492,500227£6,575D70%
50 BROMLEY ROAD
BR3 5NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,00079£7,595D69%
362 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£645,000132£4,886D68%
50 SIDNEY ROAD
BR3 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£970,000130£7,462D68%
37 LANGLEY ROAD
BR3 4AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00082£5,854D68%
118 KENT HOUSE ROAD
BR3 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£815,000141£5,780D67%
5 MAYFAIR CLOSE
BR3 5EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£673,75099£6,806E67%

Dig deeper into this address