HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

94, RAVENSCROFT ROAD, BR3 4TR

Detached·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£942,340

Median £6,731/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£572,000Median £900,000£1,375,000
Estimated value: £942,340Last sold (Jan 2019): £720,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BR3 4TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 REGENCY MEWS
BR3 5FG · Detached
Mar 2026£740,000121£6,116D86%
50 SIDNEY ROAD
BR3 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£970,000130£7,462D85%
4 THORNTON DENE
BR3 3ND · Detached
Feb 2026£1,275,000155£8,226C82%
256 CLOCK HOUSE ROAD
BR3 4LF · Detached
Nov 2025£572,000115£4,974D81%
362 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£645,000132£4,886D80%
14 BUSHEY WAY
BR3 6TB · Detached
Aug 2025£1,375,000148£9,291D80%
11 SIDNEY ROAD
BR3 4PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£900,000133£6,767D79%
61 SOUTHEND ROAD
BR3 1SR · Detached
Nov 2025£1,050,000156£6,731E79%
118 KENT HOUSE ROAD
BR3 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£815,000141£5,780D79%
1 AUDREY CLOSE
BR3 3BU · Detached
Aug 2025£755,000129£5,853D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address