Estimated value
£656,472
Median £6,436/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £720,000£970,000
Estimated value: £656,472Last sold (Mar 2022): £640,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BR3 4TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
256 CLOCK HOUSE ROAD BR3 4LF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £572,000 | 115 | £4,974 | D | 87% |
21 RAYMOND ROAD BR3 4AR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £563,000 | 102 | £5,520 | D | 82% |
22 CHAFFINCH ROAD BR3 4LU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 115 | £4,522 | D | 82% |
187 UPPER ELMERS END ROAD BR3 3QU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 101 | £6,436 | C | 81% |
76 MACKENZIE ROAD BR3 4RZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £785,000 | 110 | £7,136 | D | 81% |
32 BLANDFORD AVENUE BR3 4QP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 98 | £5,612 | E | 80% |
23 PARKWOOD BR3 1TR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £720,000 | 78 | £9,231 | D | 80% |
6 REGENCY MEWS BR3 5FG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £740,000 | 121 | £6,116 | D | 80% |