HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

98, AVENUE ROAD, BR3 4SA

Other·143·EPC E
Estimated value
£946,374

Median £6,618/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £880,000£970,000
Estimated value: £946,374Last sold (Dec 2025): £550,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BR3 4SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 SIDNEY ROAD
BR3 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£970,000130£7,462D76%
97 CLOCK HOUSE ROAD
BR3 4JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£855,000135£6,333E75%
29 KENDALL ROAD
BR3 4PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£895,000132£6,780D74%
49 CROMWELL ROAD
BR3 4LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£880,000132£6,667E72%
222 EDEN WAY
BR3 3DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,000124£4,113E72%
5 HAMPDEN ROAD
BR3 4HD · Terraced
Nov 2025£917,000130£7,054D72%
187 RAVENSCROFT ROAD
BR3 4TN · Terraced
Aug 2025£720,000129£5,581E72%
90 DURBAN ROAD
BR3 4EZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£900,000136£6,618D72%
362 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£645,000132£4,886D71%
55 CHERRY TREE WALK
BR3 3PE · Terraced
Mar 2026£830,000133£6,241D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address