HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

85, MACKENZIE ROAD, BR3 4RY

Flat·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£529,074

Median £4,522/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £448,000£970,000
Estimated value: £529,074Last sold (Aug 2019): £592,500

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near BR3 4RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FAIRLINE COURT, 2 (FLAT 3) OAKWOOD AVENUE
BR3 6PJ · Flat
Jan 2026£400,000119£3,361D81%
NIGHTINGALE COURT, 76 (FLAT 2) THE AVENUE
BR3 5ES · Flat
Jul 2025£310,750124£2,506E78%
1 PARKSIDE
BR3 6TN · Flat
Jan 2026£520,000115£4,522C78%
RICHFIELD COURT, 3 (FLAT 1) HAYNE ROAD
BR3 4HY · Flat
Oct 2025£190,000100£1,900B77%
50 SIDNEY ROAD
BR3 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£970,000130£7,462D76%
RICHFIELD COURT, 3 (FLAT 4) HAYNE ROAD
BR3 4HY · Flat
Sept 2025£307,500100£3,075B76%
73 MACKENZIE ROAD
BR3 4RY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£752,000117£6,427D76%
BARRY COURT (8) SOUTHEND ROAD
BR3 5AD · Flat
Nov 2025£480,000101£4,752C76%
145 BIRKBECK ROAD
BR3 4SR · Flat
Nov 2025£448,00084£5,333C75%
CHIMES HOUSE, 187 (FLAT 26) BECKENHAM ROAD
BR3 4GL · Flat
Feb 2026£355,000 - - - 75%