HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

83, MACKENZIE ROAD, BR3 4RY

Flat·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£986,082

Median £6,618/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £830,000£970,000
Estimated value: £986,082Last sold (Sept 2017): £775,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BR3 4RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 SIDNEY ROAD
BR3 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£970,000130£7,462D79%
FAIRLINE COURT, 2 (FLAT 3) OAKWOOD AVENUE
BR3 6PJ · Flat
Jan 2026£400,000119£3,361D78%
29 KENDALL ROAD
BR3 4PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£895,000132£6,780D77%
1 PARKSIDE
BR3 6TN · Flat
Jan 2026£520,000115£4,522C75%
5 HAMPDEN ROAD
BR3 4HD · Terraced
Nov 2025£917,000130£7,054D75%
CHIMES HOUSE, 187 (FLAT 26) BECKENHAM ROAD
BR3 4GL · Flat
Feb 2026£355,000 - - - 75%
90 DURBAN ROAD
BR3 4EZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£900,000136£6,618D75%
362 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£645,000132£4,886D74%
BIRCH COURT, 23 (FLAT 17) BECKENHAM ROAD
BR3 4FE · Flat
Jan 2026£445,000 - - - 74%
55 CHERRY TREE WALK
BR3 3PE · Terraced
Mar 2026£830,000133£6,241D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address