HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

13, MACKENZIE ROAD, BR3 4RT

Semi-detached·123·EPC E
Estimated value
£820,041

Median £6,667/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £825,000£970,000
Estimated value: £820,041Last sold (Apr 2017): £775,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BR3 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 SIDNEY ROAD
BR3 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£970,000130£7,462D88%
97 CLOCK HOUSE ROAD
BR3 4JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£855,000135£6,333E87%
22 CHAFFINCH ROAD
BR3 4LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000115£4,522D85%
49 CROMWELL ROAD
BR3 4LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£880,000132£6,667E84%
222 EDEN WAY
BR3 3DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,000124£4,113E84%
247 KENT HOUSE ROAD
BR3 1JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000119£7,563E84%
76 MACKENZIE ROAD
BR3 4RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£785,000110£7,136D84%
362 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£645,000132£4,886D83%
32 BLANDFORD AVENUE
BR3 4QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,00098£5,612E83%
345 BLANDFORD ROAD
BR3 4NW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£825,000108£7,639E83%

Dig deeper into this address