HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

40, SULTAN STREET, BR3 4QS

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£552,300

Median £7,364/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £614,000£815,000
Estimated value: £552,300Last sold (May 2014): £320,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BR3 4QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 SULTAN STREET
BR3 4QS · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00065£6,154D96%
4 SULTAN STREET
BR3 4QS · Terraced
Dec 2025£531,00083£6,398D94%
26C HAYNE ROAD
BR3 4JA · Terraced
Jan 2026£681,00084£8,107D89%
27 COLESBURG ROAD
BR3 4HP · Terraced
Mar 2026£815,00081£10,062C88%
21 SULTAN STREET
BR3 4QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£435,00060£7,250C87%
2 VILLIERS ROAD
BR3 4NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£611,25083£7,364E87%
37 COLESBURG ROAD
BR3 4HP · Terraced
Feb 2026£614,00084£7,310C87%
20 VILLIERS ROAD
BR3 4NR · Terraced
Nov 2025£625,00072£8,681D87%
175 CLOCK HOUSE ROAD
BR3 4JZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£455,00086£5,291D86%
69 FORSTER ROAD
BR3 4LG · Terraced
Oct 2025£650,00083£7,831D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address