Estimated value
£493,000
Median £7,250/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £450,000£625,000
Estimated value: £493,000Last sold (Mar 2021): £467,500
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near BR3 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 SULTAN STREET BR3 4QS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 65 | £6,154 | D | 86% |
52 KIMBERLEY ROAD BR3 4QU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 70 | £5,214 | E | 85% |
41 EDEN ROAD BR3 4AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 59 | £7,627 | D | 85% |
21 SULTAN STREET BR3 4QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 60 | £7,250 | C | 84% |
2 VILLIERS ROAD BR3 4NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £611,250 | 83 | £7,364 | E | 84% |
20 VILLIERS ROAD BR3 4NR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 72 | £8,681 | D | 84% |
43 EDEN ROAD BR3 4AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 68 | £6,029 | C | 82% |
34 TURNERS MEADOW WAY BR3 4TB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 63 | £7,143 | C | 82% |
14 CHURCHFIELDS ROAD BR3 4QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 81 | £6,173 | E | 82% |