HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

27, CLOCK HOUSE ROAD, BR3 4JS

Semi-detached·152·EPC F
Estimated value
£1,013,384

Median £6,667/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £880,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £1,013,384Last sold (Dec 2024): £735,000

A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 57 points.

Sales near BR3 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 SIDNEY ROAD
BR3 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£970,000130£7,462D85%
97 CLOCK HOUSE ROAD
BR3 4JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£855,000135£6,333E84%
49 CROMWELL ROAD
BR3 4LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£880,000132£6,667E81%
362 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£645,000132£4,886D80%
11 SIDNEY ROAD
BR3 4PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£900,000133£6,767D79%
118 KENT HOUSE ROAD
BR3 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£815,000141£5,780D79%
20 ANCASTER ROAD
BR3 4DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000139£3,741C79%
196 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£776,000138£5,623D78%
66 ELWILL WAY
BR3 6RZ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,125,000158£7,120F78%
46 REDDONS ROAD
BR3 1LZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,050,000150£7,000E78%

Dig deeper into this address