Estimated value
£949,739
Median £5,899/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £855,000£1,450,000
Estimated value: £949,739Last sold (May 2012): £567,500
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BR3 4JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 SIDNEY ROAD BR3 4QA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £970,000 | 130 | £7,462 | D | 82% |
118 KENT HOUSE ROAD BR3 1JY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £815,000 | 141 | £5,780 | D | 82% |
20 ANCASTER ROAD BR3 4DY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 139 | £3,741 | C | 82% |
205 KINGS HALL ROAD BR3 1LL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £1,450,000 | 182 | £7,967 | D | 81% |
196 EDEN PARK AVENUE BR3 3JQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £776,000 | 138 | £5,623 | D | 81% |
97 CLOCK HOUSE ROAD BR3 4JU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £855,000 | 135 | £6,333 | E | 81% |
46 REDDONS ROAD BR3 1LZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £1,050,000 | 150 | £7,000 | E | 81% |
35 OVERHILL WAY BR3 6SN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £1,050,000 | 183 | £5,738 | D | 81% |