HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

30, YEW TREE ROAD, BR3 4HT

Terraced·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£522,690

Median £7,467/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £452,500£690,000
Estimated value: £522,690Last sold (Feb 2021): £342,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BR3 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 YEW TREE ROAD
BR3 4HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£452,50060£7,542C91%
17 SULTAN STREET
BR3 4QS · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00065£6,154D89%
23 YEW TREE ROAD
BR3 4HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£445,00053£8,396D88%
21 SULTAN STREET
BR3 4QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£435,00060£7,250C87%
20 VILLIERS ROAD
BR3 4NR · Terraced
Nov 2025£625,00072£8,681D87%
43 EDEN ROAD
BR3 4AS · Terraced
Dec 2025£410,00068£6,029C85%
15 DURBAN ROAD
BR3 4EY · Terraced
Sept 2025£690,00080£8,625D85%
34 TURNERS MEADOW WAY
BR3 4TB · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,00063£7,143C85%
12 CHURCHFIELDS ROAD
BR3 4QW · Terraced
Aug 2025£534,00078£6,846D85%
140 CLOCK HOUSE ROAD
BR3 4JX · Terraced
Aug 2025£560,00075£7,467D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address