Estimated value
£663,840
Median £6,915/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£531,000Median £611,250£725,000
Estimated value: £663,840Last sold (May 2023): £620,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BR3 4HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 VILLIERS ROAD BR3 4NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £611,250 | 83 | £7,364 | E | 90% |
26C HAYNE ROAD BR3 4JA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £681,000 | 84 | £8,107 | D | 86% |
24 GOWLAND PLACE BR3 4HS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £550,000 | 88 | £6,250 | D | 86% |
43 BALGOWAN ROAD BR3 4HJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £725,000 | 90 | £8,056 | E | 85% |
4 SULTAN STREET BR3 4QS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £531,000 | 83 | £6,398 | D | 85% |
171 BIRKBECK ROAD BR3 4ST · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £596,200 | 93 | £6,411 | E | 85% |
209 CLOCK HOUSE ROAD BR3 4LD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £595,000 | 97 | £6,134 | D | 85% |
3 VILLIERS ROAD BR3 4NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 94 | £6,915 | C | 84% |
37 COLESBURG ROAD BR3 4HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £614,000 | 84 | £7,310 | C | 84% |