HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

7, HAMPDEN ROAD, BR3 4HD

Semi-detached·153·EPC D
Estimated value
£902,547

Median £5,899/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £820,000£970,000
Estimated value: £902,547Last sold (Apr 2002): £225,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BR3 4HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
362 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£645,000132£4,886D86%
50 SIDNEY ROAD
BR3 4QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£970,000130£7,462D85%
11 SIDNEY ROAD
BR3 4PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£900,000133£6,767D85%
118 KENT HOUSE ROAD
BR3 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£815,000141£5,780D85%
20 ANCASTER ROAD
BR3 4DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000139£3,741C85%
196 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£776,000138£5,623D84%
97 CLOCK HOUSE ROAD
BR3 4JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£855,000135£6,333E84%
43 CHAFFINCH ROAD
BR3 4LX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£820,000139£5,899D84%
29 KENDALL ROAD
BR3 4PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£895,000132£6,780D83%
52 LINKS WAY
BR3 3DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£758,000137£5,533C83%

Dig deeper into this address