Estimated value
£679,124
Median £6,724/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £650,000£970,000
Estimated value: £679,124Last sold (Jun 2008): £285,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BR3 4AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 LANGLEY ROAD BR3 4AE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 82 | £5,854 | D | 91% |
21 RAYMOND ROAD BR3 4AR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £563,000 | 102 | £5,520 | D | 88% |
22 CHAFFINCH ROAD BR3 4LU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 115 | £4,522 | D | 88% |
76 MACKENZIE ROAD BR3 4RZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £785,000 | 110 | £7,136 | D | 87% |
32 BLANDFORD AVENUE BR3 4QP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 98 | £5,612 | E | 86% |
50 SIDNEY ROAD BR3 4QA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £970,000 | 130 | £7,462 | D | 85% |
432 BLANDFORD ROAD BR3 4NN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 104 | £6,250 | D | 85% |
111 RAVENSCROFT ROAD BR3 4TN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 104 | £6,731 | D | 85% |