HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

16, AYLESFORD AVENUE, BR3 3SD

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£614,465

Median £7,229/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £576,000£720,000
Estimated value: £614,465Last sold (Oct 2019): £500,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BR3 3SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 LANGLEY ROAD
BR3 4AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00082£5,854D86%
198 ORCHARD WAY
BR3 3EU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£455,00074£6,149D84%
9 ELDERSLIE CLOSE
BR3 3BB · Detached
Jan 2026£600,00083£7,229D83%
34 AYLESFORD AVENUE
BR3 3SD · Terraced
Jun 2025£576,00082£7,024D83%
62 AYLESFORD AVENUE
BR3 3SD · Terraced
Sept 2025£571,08878£7,322C83%
50 BROMLEY ROAD
BR3 5NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,00079£7,595D82%
106 ERNEST GROVE
BR3 3HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£540,00097£5,567D82%
118 GREENVIEW AVENUE
BR3 3RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£595,00082£7,256B81%
124 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£523,00088£5,943D81%
23 PARKWOOD
BR3 1TR · Detached
Mar 2026£720,00078£9,231D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address